Featured Artist of the Month

Cristiana Achim, Piano

PROFILES

We have made changes in the grouping of artists, so to see our new Alumni section, please click here:

Piano

Cristiana Achim
Lorenzo Adamo
Can Arısoy
Louis-Victor Bak
Victor Braojos
Alim Beisembayev
Susanna Braun
Teresa de la Escalera Calderón
Henry Cash
Kathy Chow
Maria Inês da Costa
Damir Durmanovic
Aleksei Demchenko
Dorian Dimitrov
Petar Dimov
Stavros Dritsas
Pietro Fresa
Ashley Fripp
Salih Can Gevrek
Artur Haftman
Tyler Hay
Parvis Hejazi
Adam Heron
Daniel Hyunwoo
Melina Karagianni
Thomas Kelly
Yana Khvan
Maxim Kinasov
Esther Knight
Lucas Krupinski
Aïda Lahlou
Michael Lan
Ariel Lanyi
Ashkan Layegh
Edward Leung
Siqian Li
Maria Luc
Nuno Lucas
Nikita Lukinov
Bo Lyu
Scott MacIsaac
Danilo Mascetti
Victor Maslov
Callum McLachlan
Matthew McLachlan
Kasparas Mikužis
Margalida Moll
Krzysztof Moskalewicz
Haley Myles
Asagi Nakata
Daisy Ou
Antonio Oyarzabal
Karolina Pancernaite
Élisabeth Pion
Antoine Préat
Pedro López Salas
Ning Hui See
Jinah Shim
Simo Šišević
Jakub Sládek
Alexander Soares
Gabriele Sutkute
Stephanie Tang
Simone Tavoni
Roelof Temmingh
George Todica
Dilyan Todorov
Julian Trevelyan
Samson Tsoy
Tolga Atalay Ün
Bocheng Wang
Yuanfan Yang
Hao Zi Yoh
Kirill Zheleznov
   

Violin

Berfin Aksu
Maria Ismini Anastasiadou
Emmanuel Bach
Elif Ece Cansever
Laure Chan
Anny Chen
Mathilde Gheorghiu
Maria Gilicel
Paula Gorbanova
Julia Hwang
Pirlea Ioan-Octavian
Dillon Jeffares
Arda Karakaya
Enyuan Khong
Kryštof Kohout
Miclen LaiPang
Mira Marton
Erola Masqué
Luna De Mol
Joel Munday
Eunsley Park
Madeleine Pickering
Bacem Anas Romdhani
Johanna Röhrig
Ezgi Sarıkçıoğlu
Sabine Sergejeva
Elfida Su Turan
Charlie Westhoff
Juhee Yang
     

Viola

Ami-Louise Johnsson
Julie Park
Nakyung Park
Sophia Prodanova
Ana Dunne Sequi
Miguel Sobrinho
Otoha Tabata
 

Cello

Anna Garde
William Jack
Ariana Kashefi
Hugh Mackay
Kosta Popovic
Yoanna Prodanova
   

Double Bass

Valentina Ciardelli
Evangeline Tang
   

Harp

Clara Garde
     

Flute

Sirius Chau
Chris Hill
Renate Sokolovska
 

Clarinet

Stefan Bulyha
Derin Dusenkalkar
Hugo Lau
Jaeyong Nam

Saxophone

Manu Brazo
Daniel Scott
   

Horn

Timothy Ellis
     

Bassoon

Ashby Mayes
Olivia Palmer-Baker
   

Organ

George Throup
     

Vocal

Lucy Anderson
Jacob Bettinelli
Mark Bonney
Iúnó Connolly
Nazan Fikret
Phoebe Haines
Alison Langer
Lixin Liu
Ricardo Panela
Raphaela Papadakis
Eleanor Penfold
Richard Pinkstone
Erin Gwyn Rossington
Nicola Said
Oksana Sliubyk
Lawrence Thackeray
Katy Thomson
Eline Vandenheede
Waimay Yau
 

Chamber groups

Aesthesia Quartet
Artha Quartet
Duo Asteria
Fibonacci Quartet
Trio Anima
The Busch Trio
The Salomé Quartet
Solovey Duo

Composer

Utkucan Eken
Elif Karlidag
Emre Sener
 

Conductor

Jonathan Bloxham
Nicolò Foron
Daniel Hogan
Avi Taler
William Walker
Jack Wong