Featured Artist of the Month

Maxim Kinasov, Piano

PROFILES

We have made changes in the grouping of artists, so to see our new Alumni section, please click here:

Piano

Can Arısoy
Alim Beisembayev
Susanna Braun
Teresa de la Escalera Calderón
Henry Cash
Leylâ Cemiloğlu
Kathy Chow
Maria Inês da Costa
Aleksei Demchenko
Dorian Dimitrov
Petar Dimov
Stavros Dritsas
Ashley Fripp
Salih Can Gevrek
Artur Haftman
Tyler Hay
Adam Heron
Daniel Hyunwoo
Melina Karagianni
Maxim Kinasov
Esther Knight
Lucas Krupinski
Aïda Lahlou
Michael Lan
Ariel Lanyi
Ashkan Layegh
Edward Leung
Siqian Li
Maria Luc
Nuno Lucas
Nikita Lukinov
Bo Lyu
Scott MacIsaac
Danilo Mascetti
Victor Maslov
Callum McLachlan
Kasparas Mikužis
Margalida Moll
Krzysztof Moskalewicz
Haley Myles
Asagi Nakata
Antonio Oyarzabal
Élisabeth Pion
Antoine Préat
Ning Hui See
Jinah Shim
Alexander Soares
Gabriele Sutkute
Simone Tavoni
Roelof Temmingh
George Todica
Dilyan Todorov
Julian Trevelyan
Samson Tsoy
Tolga Atalay Ün
Bocheng Wang
Yuanfan Yang
Hao Zi Yoh
   

Violin

Berfin Aksu
Emmanuel Bach
Elif Ece Cansever
Laure Chan
Anny Chen
Mathilde Gheorghiu
Maria Gilicel
Paula Gorbanova
Julia Hwang
Dillon Jeffares
Arda Karakaya
Enyuan Khong
Miclen LaiPang
Eunsley Park
Madeleine Pickering
Bacem Anas Romdhani
Johanna Röhrig
Cristian Grajner De Sa
Ezgi Sarıkçıoğlu
Elfida Su Turan
Charlie Westhoff
Juhee Yang
   

Viola

Duncan Commin
Julie Park
Ana Dunne Sequi
Miguel Sobrinho
Otoha Tabata
     

Cello

Anna Garde
William Jack
Ariana Kashefi
Yoanna Prodanova

Double Bass

Valentina Ciardelli
     

Harp

Clara Garde
     

Flute

Sirius Chau
Chris Hill
Renate Sokolovska
 

Clarinet

Poppy Beddoe
Derin Dusenkalkar
Jaeyong Nam
 

Saxophone

Manu Brazo
Daniel Scott
   

Horn

Timothy Ellis
     

Bassoon

Ashby Mayes
Olivia Palmer-Baker
   

Vocal

Lucy Anderson
Jacob Bettinelli
Mark Bonney
Iúnó Connolly
Nazan Fikret
Phoebe Haines
Alison Langer
Lixin Liu
Ricardo Panela
Raphaela Papadakis
Eleanor Penfold
Richard Pinkstone
Erin Gwyn Rossington
Nicola Said
Oksana Sliubyk
Lawrence Thackeray
Katy Thomson
Eline Vandenheede
Waimay Yau
 

Chamber groups

Aesthesia Quartet
Artha Quartet
Duo Asteria
Trio Anima
The Busch Trio
The Salomé Quartet
Solovey Duo
 

Composer

Utkucan Eken
Elif Karlidag
   

Conductor

Jonathan Bloxham
Nicolò Foron
Daniel Hogan
William Walker
Jack Wong