Featured Artist of the Month

Maxim Kinasov, Piano

PROFILES

We have made changes in the grouping of artists, so to see our new Alumni section, please click here:

Piano

Can Arısoy
click for the profile of Alim Beisembayev
Alim Beisembayev
Susanna Braun
Teresa de la Escalera Calderón
Henry Cash
Leylâ Cemiloğlu
Kathy Chow
Maria Inês da Costa
Aleksei Demchenko
Dorian Dimitrov
Petar Dimov
Stavros Dritsas
Ashley Fripp
Salih Can Gevrek
click for the profile of Artur Haftman
Artur Haftman
click for the profile of Tyler Hay
Tyler Hay
click for the profile of Adam Heron
Adam Heron
Daniel Hyunwoo
Melina Karagianni
Maxim Kinasov
Esther Knight
Lucas Krupinski
Aïda Lahlou
Michael Lan
Ariel Lanyi
Ashkan Layegh
Edward Leung
Siqian Li
Maria Luc
Nuno Lucas
Bo Lyu
Scott MacIsaac
Danilo Mascetti
Victor Maslov
click for the profile of Callum McLachlan
Callum McLachlan
Kasparas Mikužis
click for the profile of Margalida Moll
Margalida Moll
click for the profile of Krzysztof Moskalewicz
Krzysztof Moskalewicz
click for the profile of Haley Myles
Haley Myles
click for the profile of Asagi Nakata
Asagi Nakata
Antonio Oyarzabal
Élisabeth Pion
Antoine Préat
Ning Hui See
Jinah Shim
Alexander Soares
Gabriele Sutkute
Simone Tavoni
Roelof Temmingh
George Todica
Dilyan Todorov
Julian Trevelyan
Samson Tsoy
Tolga Atalay Ün
Bocheng Wang
Yuanfan Yang
Hao Zi Yoh
     

Violin

Berfin Aksu
Emmanuel Bach
Elif Ece Cansever
Laure Chan
Anny Chen
Mathilde Gheorghiu
Maria Gilicel
Paula Gorbanova
Julia Hwang
Dillon Jeffares
Arda Karakaya
Enyuan Khong
click for the profile of Eunsley Park
Eunsley Park
click for the profile of Miclen LaiPang
Miclen LaiPang
Bacem Anas Romdhani
Johanna Röhrig
click for the profile of Cristian Grajner De Sa
Cristian Grajner De Sa
click for the profile of Francina Moll Salord
Ezgi Sarıkçıoğlu
click for the profile of Charlie Westhoff
Charlie Westhoff
click for the profile of Juhee Yang
Juhee Yang

Viola

Duncan Commin
click for the profile of Julie Park
Julie Park
Ana Dunne Sequi
Miguel Sobrinho
click for the profile of Otoha Tabata
Otoha Tabata
     

Cello

click for the profile of Anna Garde
Anna Garde
William Jack
Ariana Kashefi
Yoanna Prodanova

Double Bass

click for the profile of Valentina Ciardelli
Valentina Ciardelli
     

Flute

Sirius Chau
Chris Hill
Renate Sokolovska
 

Clarinet

Poppy Beddoe
Derin Dusenkalkar
Jaeyong Nam
 

Saxophone

Manu Brazo
Daniel Scott
   

Horn

Timothy Ellis
     

Bassoon

Ashby Mayes
Olivia Palmer-Baker
   

Vocal

click for the profile of Lucy Anderson
Lucy Anderson
click for the profile of Jacob Bettinelli
Jacob Bettinelli
Mark Bonney
Iúnó Connolly
click for the profile of Nazan Fikret
Nazan Fikret
Phoebe Haines
Alison Langer
Lixin Liu
click for the profile of Ricardo Panela
Ricardo Panela
click for the profile of Raphaela Papadakis
Raphaela Papadakis
click for the profile of Eleanor Penfold
Eleanor Penfold
click for the profile of Richard Pinkstone
Richard Pinkstone
click for the profile of Erin Gwyn Rossington
Erin Gwyn Rossington
click for the profile of Nicola Said
Nicola Said
Oksana Sliubyk
Lawrence Thackeray
Katy Thomson
Eline Vandenheede
Waimay Yau
 

Harp

Clara Garde
     

Chamber groups

Aesthesia Quartet
Artha Quartet
Duo Asteria
Trio Anima
The Busch Trio
The Salomé Quartet
Solovey Duo
 

Composer

Utkucan Eken
Elif Karlidag
   

Conductor

click for the profile of Jonathan Bloxham
Jonathan Bloxham
Nicolò Foron
click for the profile of Daniel Hogan
Daniel Hogan
William Walker
Jack Wong